FIRST WAVE REVEALED…

    Stereophonics Supergrass The Streets HACIENDA CLASSICAL*
    The Kooks The Wombats Craig David’s TS5 Tom Grennan THE VACCINES DECLAN MCKENNA AMY MACDONALD SEA GIRLS Bill Bailey Pale Waves Sundara Karma * SOPHIE ELLIS BEXTOR
    SPORTS TEAM The Slow Readers Club THE SNUTS Scouting For Girls GABRIELLE HEATHER SMALL JADE BIRD The Sherlocks The Magic Gang 808 State live CHARLOTTE CHURCH’S LATE NIGHT POP DUNGEON JAMIE WEBSTER
    WORKING MEN’S CLUB THE GOA EXPRESS ORLA GARTLAND Ibibio Sound Machine The Mysterines SAM RYDER Alfie Templeman * The Reytons LANTERNS ON THE LAKE PIP BLOM Lottery Winners THE ORIELLES DYLAN JOHN THOMAS The K’s RED RUM CLUB* HONEYBLOOD PINS BABY QUEEN BROOKE COMBE STONE VALERAS BANG BANG ROMEO BANDICOOT James Holt ABBIE OZARD LUCIA AND THE BEST BOYS The Hara LAURAN HIBBERD Ellysse Mason LIINES VENUS GRRRLS Retro Video Club HELLO COSMOS DIRTY LACES DESPERATE JOURNALIST SKIES

– dj sets –

    Joel Corry Faithless DJ SET Andy C Craig Charles *
    CHRIS MOYLES Ellie Cocks Mollie Collins DICK & DOM SHELL ZENNER HOWLING RHYTHM HATTIE PEARSON EMILY PILBEAM DJ ACID REPHLUX ELECTRIC SOUP TIM PEAKS DJS LISTEN UP DJS B.U.M.S.

– tim peaks diner –

    RED STAINS JACK JONES FRANCIS LUNG AOIFE NESSA FRANCES POPPYCOCK FFSYTHO CLAIRE WELLES TINY TIM PEAKS TIM PEAKS FM WITH CHRIS HAWKINS JUPITER STRANGE WAX-TREE-CAST

– party –

    Elvana The Lancashire Hotpots THE SHE STREET BAND BARRIOKE
    HENGE MR WILSON’S SECOND LINERS SLAMBOREE THE LISTENING PARTY EVERYBODY LOVES LIZZO BIG FISH LITTLE FISH

– comedy –

    Bill Bailey MARCUS BRIGSTOCKE SHAPARAK KHORSANDI
    CASTIVAL WITH MATT HOSS (LIVE PODCAST) PUNK IN DRUBLIC KAI HUMPHRIES SALLY ANNE HOWARD

– CHAI WALLAHS –

    CONSERVATOIRE FOLK ENSEMBLE AFLA SACKEY & AFRIK BAWANTU WILL & THE PEOPLE
    DA FUCHAMAN & HIS FIRE BLAZE BAND SAM REDMORE & THE TROPICAL SOUNDCLASH ALL STARS

– EARACHE RECORDS –

    MASSIVE WAGONS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS HACKTIVIST
    SVALBARD THE DUST CODA SCARLET REBELS DELILAH BON MILLIE MANDERS & THE SHUT UP

– BBC INTRODUCING –

    THE SILVER BARS SPRINGFIELD HARDWICKE CIRCUS
    DELAGRAVE FLYNT MELANIE BAKER INDIE STREET CLUB THE POSTCARD BAND MYLITTLEBROTHER NOVABLOOD

– OFF AXIS –

    KID KAPICHI FALSE ADVERTISING MICKEY 9’S GENN

– BRIGHTER SOUND –

    NATALIE MCCOOL IORA MALI HAYES THE DIVING STATION

– XTRA MILE RECORDINGS –

    SKINNY LISTER DEUX FURIEUSES NON CANON BERRIES GUISE

Line-up subject to change. *denotes Thursday artists – additional ticket required.

Friends of the Festival